The 2013 Duluth Homegrown Music Festival schedule.

Sunday, April 28

Tycoons Alehouse

7pm Mayor’s Proclamation and Homegrown Hempen Ale Cask Release

9:30pm Tangier 57

10:30pm 500 Million Society

11:30pm American Rebels

Teatro Zuccone

7:30pm Yester

8:30pm The Cold Starts

9:30pm 3-2-1

Carmody Irish Pub

9pm Homegrown Pub Quiz

10:15pm Déjà vu Drifters

11:15pm Todd Gremmels

Pizza Lucé

10pm Punch the Driver

11pm Red Mountain

12am Wolf Blood

Monday, April 29

Zeitgeist Arts Building Atrium

4pm Opening reception for Homegrown Photo Show

5pm Tim Kaiser

Zinema 2

6pm Homegrown Music Video Festival

Fitger’s Spirit of the North Theater

7:30pm Homegrown Poetry Showcase

Sir Benedict’s Tavern on the Lake

9pm Four Mile Portage

10pm Three Song Sunday

11pm The Underwriters

Carmody Irish Pub

9:15pm The Branditos

10:15pm The Resonance

11:15pm The Formal Age

Red Star Lounge

9:45pm Total Freedom Rock

10:45pm Planemo

11:45pm DJ Risky Fingers

Fitger’s Brewhouse

10:30pm Stel and Chad

11:30pm Teague Alexy

Tuesday, April 30

Clyde Iron Works – Mezzanine

6pm Aurora & Her Good Intentions

10:15pm Tin Can Gin

11:15pm Markus J. Dandy & the Complete Lack Thereof

Clyde Iron Works – Main Stage

7pm Jason Wussow & Friends

8pm The Keep Aways

9pm Trampled By Turtles

Beaner’s Central

7:30pm RoofTop Fable

8:30pm Triplekoin

9:30pm Xhaust

Mr. D’s Bar & Grill

9:45pm Mr. Kickass

10:45pm Iron Range Outlaw Brigade

11:45pm Big Wave Dave and the Ripples

Player’s Sports Bar

10:30pm Frances & Luke

11:30pm Batteries

Wednesday, May 1

Zinema 2

5:30pm Homegrown Music Video Festival (encore #1)

Sacred Heart (MRC Showcase)

6pm Jake Vainio

7pm Hannah McDaniel

8pm Curren Effinger

9pm Shortwave

Amazing Grace Bakery & Café

6:30pm Bliss

7:30pm Adam Sippola

Grandma’s Sports Garden

8:45pm Sarah Krueger

9:45pm Charlie Parr

10:45pm Fred Tyson & His Tysonettes

11:45pm The Acceleratii

Dubh Linn Irish Pub 

9:15pm The Adjustments

10:15pm Diet Folk

11:15pm Mikey Talented

Lake Avenue Restaurant & Bar

10:30pm Biochemical Characters

11:30pm Timber & Steel

Thursday, May 2

Red Mug Coffeehouse

6:30pm The Anatomy of…

7:30pm Strange Meeting

8:30pm De Se

Chester Creek Café Wine Bar

9pm Hanna Cesario

10pm Vintage Val

Norm’s Beer & Brats

9pm Ryan Van Slooten

10pm Todd Eckart

11pm Prince Paul and the Conscious Party

12am Silverback Colony

Bev’s Jook Joint

9:30pm The Farsights

10:30pm P-gnewmatikz

11:30pm Indulge

Burrito Union

9:30pm Accipiter, Buteo

10:30pm Hannah Rey

11:30pm Gallus

Thirsty Pagan Brewing

9:45pm Colleen Myhre

10:45pm Coyote

11:45pm Lion or Gazelle

Superior Flame Nightclub

10pm DJ Horsefist

11pm Dead Sexy

12am The Crunchy Bunch

The Main Club

10:15pm The DTs

11:15pm Grounds For Dismissal

12:15am Wino, WI

Friday, May 3

Beaner’s Central

6:15pm Theft by Swindle

7:15pm Jaze

8:15pm Strictly Hammers

Amazing Grace Bakery & Café

6:45pm The People Say Fox

7:45pm The Brothers Burn Mountain

8:45pm Golden

Teatro Zuccone

7pm The Bitter Spills

8pm Jack Campbell & the Skeleton Keys

9pm The Boomchucks

Legacy Glassworks

7:15pm Manheat

8:15pm Legitimit

9:15 La Foret

10:15pm Malec

Sir Benedict’s Tavern

9:30pm Drohm

10:30pm Danecdote

11:30pm Bill Reichelt

Spurs on First

9:30pm Loup-Garou

10:30pm Snöbarn

11:30pm Old Knifey and the Cutthroats

Twins Bar

9:45pm Low Forms

10:45pm Equal Xchange

11:45pm The Tisdales

Carmody Irish Pub

9:45pm The Blasphemists

10:45pm A Winter Downpour

11:45pm Uprising

Fitger’s Brewhouse

10pm Actual Wolf

11pm Black River Revue

12am Breanne Marie & the Front Porch Sinners

Lake Avenue Restaurant & Bar

10pm Lookdown Moon

11pm Dead End Friends

12am The Tico 3

Tycoons Alehouse

10:15pm Father Hennepin

11:15pm Sexhawk

12:15am Crew Jones

Roscoe’s Pioneer Bar

10:15pm Electric Graveyard Afterlife

11:15pm Dead Guys

12:15am Lorenzo’s Tractor

Red Star Lounge

10:15pm DJ Dyami Tsunami

11:15pm Thadi P

12:15am Supreme Rokka HiFi

R. T. Quinlan’s Saloon

10:30pm Bad Miranda

11:30pm Duck Duck Punch

12:30am Bratwurst

Pizza Lucé

10:30pm Bradical Boombox

11:30pm Kritical Kontact

12:30am Dirty Horse

Saturday, May 4

Chester Creek Café Wine Bar

10am Uncle Kenny

11am Paul Newberg

Chester Bowl Park

12pm Homegrown Kickball Classic

Beaner’s Central

6pm Fearless Moral Inventory

7pm Peer Precious

8pm Phillip of Nazareth

9pm Ultra Day

Sacred Heart Music Center

6:15pm Jim Hall

7:15pm Hattie Peterson

8:15pm The Fontanelles

9:15am Exiles

Amazing Grace Bakery & Café

6:45pm Germaine Gemberling

7:45pm Somewhere but Who

8:45pm A Band Called Truman

Teatro Zuccone

7pm Sing! A Women’s Chorus

8pm Bill Bastian & Israel Malachi

9pm Nur Jehan Chisti

Legacy Glassworks

7:15pm Good Knight

8:15pm Nonfic & Danecdote

9:15pm Kyle Scherz Band

Minnesota Power Plaza

9pm The Spin Collective

Sir Benedict’s Tavern

9:30pm Jay Benson

10:30pm Bill Flannagan

11:30pm Jeffrey James O’Loughlin

Twins Bar

9:30pm Ire Wolves

10:30pm The 13th Choir

11:30pm Aaron Gall and the Likely Story

Carmody Irish Pub

9:45pm Baby Grant Johnson

10:45pm Chris Clemens & Company

11:45pm The Getarounds

Spurs on First

9:45pm Saint Anyway

10:45pm Cowboy

11:45pm Toby Thomas Churchill

Fitger’s Brewhouse

10pm Charity Huot and the Shitz

11pm Preston Gunderson

12am Next of Kin

Lake Avenue Restaurant & Bar

10pm Rory Isakson

11pm Steve Johnson

12am 5 Pints of Rye

Duluth Flame Nightclub

10pm DJ Nola

11pm Brotherman

12am DJ J. J. Lawrence

Tycoons Alehouse

10:15pm Billy Southern

11:15pm Mary Bue

12:15am The Hobo Nephews of Uncle Frank

Red Star Lounge

10:15pm Phantom Ship

11:15pm The Horror

12:15am DJ Delgado

Pizza Lucé

9:30pm Fever Dream

10:30pm Two Beat Band

11:30pm Southwire

12:30am Cars & Trucks

R.  T. Quinlan’s Saloon

9:30pm The Surfactants

10:30pm The Pulvermachers

11:30pm Portrait of a Drowned Man

12:30am Portage

Sunday, May 5

Chester Creek Café Theater

2pm Homegrown Music Video Festival (encore #2)

Pizza Lucé

11am Gina Lee

12pm Wes Hadrich with Greg Tiburzi

Sacred Heart Music Center

12pm Taste the Feeling

1pm Emily Haavik & Friends

2pm The Ever-Changing Grass Band

Club Saratoga

1:30pm James & Younger

2:30pm Peter Pain

3:30pm The Silk Sheiks